B&B ABBIGLIAMENTO MOTO

Categorie

Information

Produttori

Processing of personal data and consent to use on www.bebabbigliamentomoto.it

Your personal data will be processed by Beb abbigliamento moto to provide services reserved for registered users. In addition, the data - including those you provide during the purchase process - will be used for sending Beb abbigliamento moto newsletter bebabbigliamentomoto.it and other informative and promotional material, commercial communications, to carry out direct sales activities.

Your data - including those you provide during the purchase process and your consumption habits - will be processed, again with your consent, for profiling purposes, in order to improve your browsing experience on the site and to send you proposals in line with your interests.

Privacy Policy to protect your rights.

Carefully read the Privacy Policy, which applies whenever you access the website (www.bebabbigliamentomoto.it) and decide to browse it and use its services, regardless of whether you purchase products. We invite you to read the General Terms and Conditions of Use of bebabbigliamentomoto.it, because they contain important information on privacy and on the security systems adopted by the website.

Decisions regarding the purposes and methods of processing your personal data and the tools used, including the security profile, are the responsibility of Beb abbigliamento moto, pursuant to Legislative Decree 30 June 2003, No. 196 (Privacy Code). This Privacy Policy provides you with all the information you need to understand how we collect and use the information that identifies users of Bebabbigliamentomoto.it. For any other information on the processing of your data you can send a request by sending an e-mail to our Customer Service, or by writing to the address of the registered office of Beb abbigliamento moto.

7Pixel S.r.l., in the person of the legal representative protempore, is appointed as the person responsible for processing user data (info@bebabbigliamentomoto.it) for the management of requests for comments under the Trusted Program of the site www.trovaprezzi.it.

Information art. 13 D. Lgs. 196/2003.

Data Controller

The owner of the processing of data collected through this site is Beb motorcycle clothing, with registered office in Italy, via Pietro Cassani 820 - Fidenza (PR), Iscr. Reg. Imp., C.F. and P.IVA n. 02469100347: it decides independently on the purposes and methods of treatment, as well as security procedures to be applied to ensure the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data. Optional or compulsory nature of the provision of data The provision to Beb abbigliamento moto of your personal data, which are requested on the various occasions of collection, may be necessary for the pursuit of the purposes identified in the relevant information, or optional. The mandatory or optional nature of the provision is specified by the symbol (*) placed next to the information required.
Any refusal to communicate to Beb abbigliamento moto some of your data marked as mandatory makes it impossible to achieve the main purpose of the specific collection: such a refusal could, for example, make it impossible for Beb abbigliamento moto to perform the purchase contract or to provide other services available on the site (the support services of our Customer Service, sending the newsletter, registration or use of services offered by Beb abbigliamento moto).

Responsible for processing: Beb abbigliamento moto

Your rights

According to art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 you always have the right to obtain from Beb abbigliamento moto confirmation of the processing or otherwise of personal data concerning you, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in forma intelligible. You are also entitled to obtain from Beb abbigliamento moto information about the origin of your personal data, the purpose and method of processing of your personal data, the logic applied in case of processing with the aid of electronic instruments, the identity of the owner and managers of the treatment, the names of persons or categories of persons to whom the data may be communicated or who can learn about them as, for example, managers of the treatment. All this information is contained in this Privacy Policy. In addition, you are always entitled to obtain from Beb motorcycle clothing:

a) the updating, rectification, integration of your personal data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into forma anonymous or blocking of your personal data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification to the effect that the operations as per letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to the entities to whom or which the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate effort compared with the right that is to be protected.

You have, however, the right to object in whole or in part: a) for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning you, even if pertinent to the purpose of collection; b) the processing of personal data concerning you for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct marketing or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

You can freely and at any time exercise your rights and / or change your data with a written request addressed to Beb motorcycle clothing - at the postal address of the registered office or by sending an e-mail to Customer Service by selecting "privacy" as the subject, we will respond promptly.

The above are the minimum information that Beb motorcycle clothing is obliged to provide: for any further information regarding the processing of your personal data by Beb motorcycle clothing, please read this Privacy Policy in full.

Our Privacy Policy

The principles on which our privacy policy is based are as follows:

1. process data exclusively for the purposes and in the manner described in the information presented at the time of their collection;
2. use the data for purposes other than those for which the data were specifically released only if there is the express consent of the user;
3. make the data available to third party companies only for purposes instrumental to the provision of the requested service and as part of an appointment as a data processor; do not communicate the data, assign or transfer them to third parties for their own processing without the users having been informed in advance and having granted their consent;
4. respond to requests for cancellation, modification, integration of data provided, opposition to the processing of data for purposes of sending commercial information and advertising;
5. ensure proper and lawful management of data, safeguarding the privacy of users, and apply appropriate security measures to protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of data provided.


Processing of personal data

The processing of personal data is mainly carried out electronically and telematically by Beb abbigliamento moto and other parties who, selected with care for their reliability and competence, perform operations that are instrumental to achieving the purposes strictly related to the use of the website, its services and the purchase of products through the website (see below, paragraph "Parties who may process your personal data").

The specific purposes for which the data are processed are summarised, from time to time, in the information notice pursuant to art. 13, Legislative Decree 196/2003, which is presented to the user when he/she releases his/her personal data. In general, the data are processed for the provision of the following services available by accessing our site:

1. registration or subscription to services offered by Beb motorcycle clothing, such as our newsletter, sharing your likes with your friends registered on the site and through your social accounts;
2. processing of orders and related activities;
3. handling of payments, including fraud control in case of payment by credit/debit card (in this case, the data provided during the purchase process will be sent to the person in charge of fraud control);
4. handling of your requests: technical, commercial, on the progress of your orders and requests for information in the broadest sense;
5. contacting the representatives of our services (eg customer service);
6. request for evaluation for your inclusion in our workforce, by sending CVs.
7. sending, with your consent and for marketing purposes, commercial communications through various channels, both electronic and telematic (e-mail, sms) and traditional (paper mail, telephone). Please note that, as provided for by 'art. 130, paragraph 4, D. Decree 196/2003, the owner may use the data to send e-mail advertising about their products and services, similar to those already purchased, unless you refuse such use;
8. sending, with your consent, for profiling purposes in order to improve your browsing experience on the site, business proposals in line with your interests. Profiling is carried out, for example, through the use of third party cookies. In this regard, we invite you to read our Cookie Policy.

In the processing of data that can directly or indirectly identify you, we try to respect a principle of strict necessity. For this reason we have configured the site so that the use of your personal data is kept to a minimum: therefore, the processing of your data is excluded when the purposes pursued in individual cases can be achieved through the use of anonymous data (such as, for example, in market research aimed at improving services) or through other means that allow identification of the person concerned only when necessary or at the request of the authorities and the police (such as, for example, for data on traffic and your stay on the website or your IP address).

Your data will be communicated to third parties only with your express consent, except in cases where such communication is obligatory by law or is necessary for purposes envisaged by the law for which the person's consent is not required; in such cases, the data may be made available to third parties who will process the data autonomously and solely for such purposes (for example, in the event of a request from the police or the courts or other competent bodies or in order to fulfil obligations arising from the contract concluded with you).

Any processing purpose other than the specific purpose for which you provided your personal data will be highlighted in the information and will be pursued by Beb motorcycle clothing only after obtaining your express consent.

There are, however, treatments for which the legislation provides for the exclusion of consent: for example, we inform you that Beb motorcycle clothing can process your personal data without obtaining your consent when this is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation or when it is necessary to execute the contractual obligations to you.
We also point out that art. 130, paragraph 4, D. Decree 196/2003.Lgs 196/2003 of the legislation on the protection of personal data allows Beb motorcycle clothing, without the need to obtain your express consent, may use your data for direct sales of products similar to those you have already purchased and opinion polls, provided that you do not refuse such use of the e-mail address provided.

Finally, we inform you that your personal data will not be transferred abroad to countries other than those belonging to the European Union, which do not ensure adequate levels of protection of persons. Should this be necessary in order to provide you with the services or to enter into a contract with Beb abbigliamento moto for the purchase of products, we assure you that the transfer of your personal data to countries that do not belong to the European Union and that do not ensure an adequate level of protection will be carried out only after the conclusion of specific contracts between Beb abbigliamento moto and such entities in accordance with applicable laws and regulations.

It may happen that Beb abbigliamento moto finds itself processing personal data of third parties communicated directly by its users to Beb abbigliamento moto, for example when the user has purchased a product to be delivered to a friend or when the person who pays the price for the purchase of the product is different from the person for whom the product is intended, or even when the user wishes to inform a friend about a service of Beb abbigliamento moto or the offer for sale of a particular product.

In these occasions, Beb motorcycle clothing will make sure to deliver to the third party the information required by art. 13, d. Decree 196/2003 at the time of recording in its archive his data, but it remains your responsibility to obtain the consent of the person to whom the data relate before communicating them to Beb motorcycle clothing and to inform them about this Privacy Policy, because you will be the one and only responsible for the communication of information and data relating to third parties without their consent or for their possible misuse or against the law. We inform you that the consent of these people is not necessary when the data of this subject are communicated to Beb abbigliamento moto for the conclusion of the contract, with Beb abbigliamento moto, in favor of the third party.

Beb abbigliamento moto reserves the right to delete Beb abbigliamento moto accounts and all related data in case of detection of unlawful content, damaging to the image of Beb abbigliamento moto and/or its products or third parties, or otherwise offensive content or content that promotes illegal or defamatory activities, pornographic content, inciting violence, promoting discrimination related to race, sex, religion and sexual orientation.

Subjects who may process your personal data

Beb Abbigliamento Moto may use third parties to process your personal data for certain activities. The third parties who carry out these operations have been adequately selected and are experienced, capable and reliable and offer sufficient guarantee of full compliance with current regulations on treatment, including the profile of data security.

These third parties have been appointed "data processors" for this purpose and carry out their activities according to the instructions given by Beb abbigliamento moto and under its control (see section "Data Processors"). We periodically check that those responsible for processing have carried out the tasks entrusted to them punctually and that they continue to provide suitable guarantees of full compliance with the provisions on the protection of personal data.

Your data is then processed by our employees assigned to individual services; the categories of employees who carry out these activities depend on the purposes for which the data was conferred and are always indicated in the information notice that we present to you upon release of your personal data.


Security measures

We take appropriate security measures in order to minimize the risk of destruction or loss - even accidental - of data, unauthorized access or treatment that is not in accordance with the purposes of collection as indicated in our Privacy Policy.

However Beb Abbigliamento moto can not guarantee its users that the measures taken for the security of the site and the transmission of data and information on the site limit or exclude any risk of unauthorized access or loss of data by devices belonging to the user: we advise you to make sure that your computer is equipped with adequate software for the protection of the network transmission of data, both incoming and outgoing (such as up-to-date antivirus systems) and that your Internet service provider has adopted appropriate measures for the security of the network transmission of data (such as firewalls and spam filters). On Bebabbigliamentomoto.it every purchase takes place in the maximum safety thanks to the use of the most advanced technological and codification systems (SSL).

Links to other websites

Our website contains links to other websites that may have no connection with us. Beb abbigliamento moto does not control or monitor these websites or their contents. Beb abbigliamento moto cannot be held responsible for the contents of these sites and the rules adopted by them, even with regard to your privacy and the processing of your personal data during your navigation operations. Please be careful, when you connect to these sites through the links on our site and read carefully their terms of use and privacy policies. Our Privacy Policy does not apply to the websites of third parties. Our site provides links to these sites solely to facilitate the user in research and navigation and to facilitate hypertext links on the Internet to other sites. The activation of the links does not imply any recommendation or signaling of Beb motorcycle clothing for access and navigation in these sites, nor any guarantee as to their content, services or goods provided by them and sold to Internet users.

Applicable law

This Privacy Policy is governed by Italian law and in particular the Code regarding the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 30 June 2003 No 196) which governs the processing of personal data - also held abroad - carried out by anyone who is a resident or based in Italy. The Code guarantees that the processing of personal data is carried out in compliance with the fundamental rights and freedoms, as well as the dignity of the person concerned, with particular reference to confidentiality, personal identity and the right to protection of personal data.


Changes and updates to the Privacy Policy of Beb Abbigliamento moto

Beb motorcycle clothing may amend or simply update all or part of the Privacy Policy of the site, even considering the change of laws or regulations governing this matter and protect your rights. Changes and updates to the Privacy Policy will be notified to users as soon as they are adopted and will be binding as soon as they are published on the website. We therefore ask you to regularly access this section to check the publication of the most recent and updated Privacy Policy.

Last updated January 2018